Wellington Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
Player names unavailable7NT WLOWE AND CO PREMIER TEAMS - MATCH 619-JUN-24 Show board
Player names unavailable7S ELOWE AND CO PREMIER TEAMS - MATCH 619-JUN-24 Show board
Player names unavailable7C WLOWE AND CO PREMIER TEAMS - MATCH 619-JUN-24 Show board
BRIDGET HANNAWAY / HELEN FITZGERALD7NT NSUNDAY CASUAL BRIDGE (19-MAY-24)19-MAY-24Show board
GILES HANCOCK / JILL LOCKETT7H NSUNDAY CASUAL BRIDGE (19-MAY-24)19-MAY-24Show board
HILDA BURGESS / ALLAN JOSEPH7H SSUNDAY CASUAL BRIDGE (19-MAY-24)19-MAY-24Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NLOWE AND CO PREMIER TEAMS - MATCH 415-MAY-24Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NLOWE AND CO PREMIER TEAMS - MATCH 415-MAY-24Show board
KAREN ERIKSEN / JUDE LUCAS7NT NAUTUMN HANDICAP PAIRS (4) (29-APR-24)29-APR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S NCONGRESS PROVINCIAL TEAMS 2024 - MATCH 628-APR-24Show board
JOHN DONBAVAND / MURRAY MCMILLAN7D SCONGRESS PROVINCIAL PAIRS - MITCHELL S126-APR-24Show board
JOHN DONBAVAND / MURRAY MCMILLAN7D SCONGRESS PROVINCIAL PAIRS - SESSION 126-APR-24Show board
BARBARA TUMILOWICZ / WALT DAVIS7H SCONGRESS SWISS PAIRS 2024 - ROUND 325-APR-24Show board
JOHANNA PERFECT / HAMISH BROWN7C ECONGRESS SWISS PAIRS 2024 - ROUND 325-APR-24Show board
STEPHEN HENRY / ANNETTE HENRY7C EJUBILEE CUP PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (17-APR-24)17-APR-24Show board
MINDY WU / PATRICK D'ARCY7C EJUBILEE CUP PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (17-APR-24)17-APR-24Show board
PETER NEWELL / MARTIN REID7NT EJUBILEE CUP PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (17-APR-24)17-APR-24Show board
DEBBIE MCLEOD / GREGORY ALDRIDGE7NT WJUBILEE CUP PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (17-APR-24)17-APR-24Show board
JENNY DELANY / LEE MILLER7C SHOBSON PAIRS - SESSION 3 - SECTION (15-MAR-24)15-MAR-24Show board
ALAN GRANT / RICHARD SOLOMON7NT WHOBSON PAIRS - SESSION 3 - SECTION (15-MAR-24)15-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S WANDREW THOMPSON MEMORIAL TEAMS - MATCH 413-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROUND 4 - TINAKORI TEAMS - MATCH 3 AND 411-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROUND 4 - TINAKORI TEAMS - MATCH 3 AND 411-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROUND 4 - TINAKORI TEAMS - MATCH 3 AND 411-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROUND 4 - TINAKORI TEAMS - MATCH 3 AND 411-MAR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROUND 4 - TINAKORI TEAMS - MATCH 3 AND 411-MAR-24Show board
KATHY KER / ANTHONY KER7H SROUND 9 - BEEHIVE SWISS PAIRS26-FEB-24Show board
PAMELA SKOGSTAD / SHELLEY BEST7C WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-FEB-24)21-FEB-24Show board
PETER NEWELL / ANNE-MARIE RUSSELL7C WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-FEB-24)21-FEB-24Show board
DEAN SOLE / GARY DUNCAN7C WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-FEB-24)21-FEB-24Show board
DAVID MAY / SIMON LOUISSON7NT ECHARLES WILSON MEMORIAL PAIRS - SESSION 3 - SECTIO (14-FEB-24)14-FEB-24Show board
RUSSELL DIVE / ANTHONY KER7NT ECHARLES WILSON MEMORIAL PAIRS - SESSION 3 - SECTIO (14-FEB-24)14-FEB-24Show board
GREGORY ALDRIDGE / DEBBIE MCLEOD7S WCHARLES WILSON MEMORIAL PAIRS - SESSION 3 - SECTIO (14-FEB-24)14-FEB-24Show board
MURRAY PHILLIPS / MURRAY MCMILLAN7NT SSUNDAY CASUAL BRIDGE (4-FEB-24)4-FEB-24Show board
TANI BLACKBURN / MARILYN MILLER7NT ESUNDAY CASUAL PAIRS (28-JAN-24)28-JAN-24Show board
ROSA MISHKIN / ALLAN JOSEPH7NT WSUNDAY CASUAL PAIRS (28-JAN-24)28-JAN-24Show board
DEBBIE MARCROFT / STEVE BARON7S SSUMMER HANDICAP LADDER - SESSION 3 (15-JAN-24)15-JAN-24Show board
BARBARA TUMILOWICZ / JOHN DAVIDSON7C ESUZANNE DUNCAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT - SESSION 3 - S (29-DEC-23)29-DEC-23Show board
THORSTEN STANLEY / CEMAL BEKTAS7NT WSUZANNE DUNCAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT - SESSION 3 - S (29-DEC-23)29-DEC-23Show board
JO ROLLO / SIMON LOUISSON7D ECHRISTMAS CHEER 2023 MORNING (9-DEC-23)9-DEC-23Show board
DONNA UPCHURCH / SANDY MCKIRDY7H WBILL TE TAU SUMMER PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (7-DEC-23)7-DEC-23Show board
Player names unavailable7C NROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 830-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 830-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7H WROUND 7 - PRESIDENTS TEAMS MATCH 7 AND 820-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 416-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S SROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 416-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 416-NOV-23Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SROBSON TEAMS 2023 - MATCH 416-NOV-23Show board
PETER NEWELL / MARTIN REID7NT WPOPPY ROBERTS FINAL S3 MITCHELL (15-NOV-23)15-NOV-23Show board
NEAVE FRASER / YIYAN WANG7NT SSUNDAY CASUAL BRIDGE (5-NOV-23)5-NOV-23Show board
MIKE MURTAGH / PAULINE MURTAGH7SX SFRIDAY NIGHT CASUAL PAIRS (3-NOV-23)3-NOV-23Show board
SUZANNE GREEN / SALLY-ANN MURPHY7H SPOPPY ROBERTS PLATE S1 (1-NOV-23)1-NOV-23Show board
DEREK SNELLING / ISOBEL ROSS7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
JENNI BORREN / MALCOLM GREIG7S WPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
RAY GRUSCHOW / GRAEME NORMAN7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
NIGEL KEARNEY / KARL HAYES7H WPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
NEBOJSA DJOROVIC / DONNA UPCHURCH7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
JOHN SCOTT / BRYAN PENGELLY7S WPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
WARREN JOHNSON / ROSS QUAYLE7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
MINDY WU / SANDRA COLEMAN7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
ANDREW HUDSON / LEE MCDONALD7H WPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
JUDY PLIMMER / LORRAINE INGLIS7H EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
LEE MILLER / CHRIS WOODS7C EPOPPY ROBERTS TROPHY - PRELIM. - SESSION 7 - SECTI (25-OCT-23)25-OCT-23Show board
DONNA UPCHURCH / HELEN CLIMO7NT WWOE WILSON MEMORIAL HANDICAP PAIRS - SESSION 2 - S (11-OCT-23)11-OCT-23Show board
MARGOT DAVENPORT / EILEEN L GRAY7S NSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
JENNY DELANY / PATTI POOLE7S SSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
ANN TYRIE / ROSS QUAYLE7S NSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
MARY SLOWEY / SUZANNE DUNCAN7NT SSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
SOPHIE ATKIN / STEPHANIE SMITH7NT NSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
MARK ROWE / MARGIE MICHAEL7NT SSPRING PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (29-SEP-23)29-SEP-23Show board
Zebe Ceregra / TADEK GAWOR (27811)7D SALL COMERS HCAP PAIRS (1) (25-SEP-23)25-SEP-23Show board
SUZANNE DUNCAN / LOIS HARROP7NT SWELLINGTON CASUAL - SUNDAY (10-SEP-23)10-SEP-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S ESCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7S WSCHNEIDEMAN SALVER TEAMS - MATCH 616-AUG-23Show board
Player names unavailable7SX WSCHNEIMAN TEAMS - MATCH 26-AUG-23Show board
ANDREW SMITH / PAULINE EDWARDS7H WGLADYS TAYLOR CUP PAIRS - SESSION 6 - SECTION (28-JUL-23)28-JUL-23Show board
LEE MILLER / SANDIE LEPPER7H EGLADYS TAYLOR CUP PAIRS - SESSION 6 - SECTION (28-JUL-23)28-JUL-23Show board
ERIC FRYKBERG / PAUL HERRICK7H EGLADYS TAYLOR CUP PAIRS - SESSION 6 - SECTION (28-JUL-23)28-JUL-23Show board
SUZANNE DUNCAN / ALLAN JOSEPH7NT NFRIDAY CASUAL PAIRS (7-JUL-23)7-JUL-23Show board
KIM TATE / PAUL MAXWELL7NT WPIPITEA PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (30-JUN-23)30-JUN-23Show board
DEBBIE GAPES / JOANNE GAPES7NT EPIPITEA PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (30-JUN-23)30-JUN-23Show board
JOAN WALDVOGEL / GRAHAM WEIR7NT EPIPITEA PAIRS - SESSION 1 - SECTION (30-JUN-23)30-JUN-23Show board
PETER DELAHUNTY / RAY GRUSCHOW7S SUNITED NATIONS CUP WED (28-JUN-23)28-JUN-23Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.