JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 2 W JC 5 300 12 0 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 2 E 8S 8 110 6 6 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 3 N KH 7 200 0 12 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 1NT S AS 8 120 10 2 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 2 E 7C 8 110 6 6 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 2 E 7C 10 170 2 10 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 2 E 8S 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK762 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Q965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | A652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |