AFTERNOON DUPLICATE LADDER - SESSION 3A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RHONDDA SWEETMAN / PAT KNIGHT 6 ROB EGGINSON / RUTH HARLEY 3NT E JC 6 150 10 2 2 GEORGE WESTERMAYER / MHAIRI SMITH 1 VAL COOPER / JANET DOBBIE 4 E 2S 5 250 12 0 3 CHERYL SCOTT / STEPHANIE SMITH 3 LORRAINE INGLIS / ROSS CRAIG 3NT E JC 7 100 8 4 4 KIM TATE / BARBARA LEACH 5 JAN HUGHES / FRANCES POHLEN 3 W 4C 9 110 3 9 5 ANDREW SMITH / JENNY COULTER 7 JILL DODSON / LINDY THOMSON 3 W JH 9 110 3 9 6 SOPHIE ATKIN / SYLVIA JOHNS 2 STELLA BRIDGE / PAULINE MURTAGH 3 W 5H 9 110 3 9 7 MARY JANE FARRELL / MARGOT DAVENPORT 4 HILARY PATTON / PAULINE EDWARDS 2 W JH 9 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98652 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -5 | 250 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |