JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 2 S AC 9 140 10 2 2 WARWICK J TILLER / MARGARET CURNOW 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 3 S AC 8 100 3 9 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 2 S KC 9 140 10 2 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 4 S AC 9 100 3 9 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 2 S AC 9 140 10 2 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 1 S AC 8 110 6 6 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 3 W 6S 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 9653 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | KQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | 9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |