JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 3NT E 7H 9 600 7 5 2 WARWICK J TILLER / MARGARET CURNOW 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 3NT E QH 9 600 7 5 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 3NT E QH 9 600 7 5 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 3NT E QH 12 690 0 12 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 3NT E 7H 9 600 7 5 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 3NT E 7H 11 660 2 10 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 2X S TS 6 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 9542 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86542 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9865 | AJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |