NITA ROBSON CUP PAIRS - SESSION 3 (23-MAY-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN BASILE / DENISE CLARKE 3 SHIRLEY-ANNE MORROW / JUDY MALLALIEU 2 S 7D 9 140 6 6 2 JOHN NORLING / MICHAEL WARD 5 MARY-JANE HAYWARD / JANET DOBBIE 1 S QS 10 170 11 1 3 CATHERINE PIKE / JENNY NORRIS 7 CHRISTINE MANNING / MARGARET SIME 2 W TS 7 50 3 9 4 CHRISTINE WILSON / KATHRYN BROWN 2 JULIE MARTIN / LAURENCE CHIU 3 E AH 6 150 8 4 5 SHARON KOPSCHANINOW / GAVIN KANE 4 FIONA GROUBE / NICHOLAS BARTLE 3 E AH 8 50 3 9 6 ANNIE FLEETWOOD / PHILLIPA BALLARD 6 ROSS TANNER / PETER BUSHNELL 1 S 2H 10 170 11 1 7 LORRAINE JOSLIN / DENISE MCELWAIN 1 MONIQUE PERCY / PETER FLANAGAN 2 W 8 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | T75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | KJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | K965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT932 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |