SUNDAY SUMMER SPECIAL (18-FEB-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 FIONA GROUBE / ANDREA SMITH 10 MIKE MURTAGH / PAULINE MURTAGH 3NT E C7 10 630 4 8 5 RACHEL BASKERVILLE / LYNDA BATEMAN 7 NEBOJSA DJOROVIC / DONNA UPCHURCH 3NT E C7 10 630 4 8 6 GARRY HODGE / MARILYN MILLER 14 ALLAN JOSEPH / ROSA MISHKIN 3NT E CJ 10 630 4 8 9 RICHARD HUELIN / KLAUS DORBECKER 2 ALEX DRUMMOND / DAVID ESTERMAN 3NT E C7 10 630 4 8 11 JILL LOCKETT / GILES HANCOCK 1 TANI BLACKBURN / KAHU LIVINGSTONE 3NT E CJ 10 630 4 8 4 BRAD TATTERSFIELD / CHRIS WOODS 13 LORI DIANNE FERNAN / ROHITHA SURANJAN A 2NT E C7 10 180 10 2 8 MARY-JANE HAYWARD / KATHRYN BROWN 12 LYNDA ROWLAND / JULIE MCILWRAITH 3 N DA 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | AKQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 5 |