JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 2 W 6D 9 140 7 5 2 WARWICK J TILLER / MARGARET CURNOW 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 2 W 2H 9 110 10 2 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 4 W AC 10 420 2 10 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 4 W 2H 9 50 12 0 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 4 W 6D 10 420 2 10 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 4 W AC 10 420 2 10 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 3 W 2H 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ86 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ3 | A975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | J862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |