AFTERNOON DUPLICATE LADDER - SESSION 3A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RHONDDA SWEETMAN / PAT KNIGHT 1 VAL COOPER / JANET DOBBIE 3 E JH 10 130 0 12 2 GEORGE WESTERMAYER / MHAIRI SMITH 3 LORRAINE INGLIS / ROSS CRAIG 4 S TH 9 100 2 10 3 CHERYL SCOTT / STEPHANIE SMITH 5 JAN HUGHES / FRANCES POHLEN 2 E 4C 8 90 6 6 4 KIM TATE / BARBARA LEACH 7 JILL DODSON / LINDY THOMSON 2 E QC 8 90 6 6 5 ANDREW SMITH / JENNY COULTER 2 STELLA BRIDGE / PAULINE MURTAGH 2 E 4C 8 90 6 6 6 SOPHIE ATKIN / SYLVIA JOHNS 4 HILARY PATTON / PAULINE EDWARDS 3X E 4C 8 200 12 0 7 MARY JANE FARRELL / MARGOT DAVENPORT 6 ROB EGGINSON / RUTH HARLEY 3 N JC 9 140 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AQ3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | KQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | QJ7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8632 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |