JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 3NT S 5D 10 630 9 3 2 WARWICK J TILLER / MARGARET CURNOW 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 3NT S 5D 9 600 3 9 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 3NT S 5D 10 630 9 3 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 3NT S 5D 9 600 3 9 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 3NT S TS 8 100 0 12 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 3NT S 5D 10 630 9 3 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 3NT S 5D 10 630 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KJ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | Q632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AT842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ952 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |