JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL REVELL / SUSHILA KUMAR 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 2 S 4H 9 140 11 1 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 2 S 4H 8 110 6 6 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 2 S 3H 9 140 11 1 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 2 S JC 8 110 6 6 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 2X W 2S 9 870 0 12 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 2 N KH 7 50 2 10 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 2 S 3H 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AJ752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT543 | KJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | JT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | K643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2X by EW | +1 | -870 | 1 |