BLOMEYER CUP 'BTF' TEAM PAIRS - SESSION 2 (14-JUL-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ROB EGGINSON / PAUL DEVADATTA 2 RUTH GILMORE / MARGARET CURNOW 6 E AC 10 200 10 0 2 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 6 JULIE BALLANCE / JOHN BICKERTON 3NT E 5C 8 100 8 2 4 WARWICK J TILLER / STEFAN PRENTICE 3 PAM HANCOX / PATTI POOLE 3 W KC 9 140 6 4 6 WAYNE STECHMAN / TANI BLACKBURN 7 CAROL STORER / SUE STORER 5 W 9S 12 620 4 6 3 ANDREW SMITH / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 1 CHERYL SCOTT / SANDIE LEPPER 6 W 8H 13 1390 2 8 5 DENNIS MCKINLAY / MICHAEL COX 5 STEPHANIE SMITH / DIANNE TREDGER 6NT W 9H 12 1440 0 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 93 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98732 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | AQT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ73 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1390 | 1 |
6NT by EW | = | -1440 | 1 |