BLOMEYER CUP 'BTF' TEAM PAIRS - SESSION 2 (14-JUL-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 6 JULIE BALLANCE / JOHN BICKERTON 3NT S QS 11 460 10 0 3 ANDREW SMITH / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 1 CHERYL SCOTT / SANDIE LEPPER 3 S TH 10 130 6 4 4 WARWICK J TILLER / STEFAN PRENTICE 3 PAM HANCOX / PATTI POOLE 3 S TH 7 100 0 10 5 DENNIS MCKINLAY / MICHAEL COX 5 STEPHANIE SMITH / DIANNE TREDGER 3NT S TH 9 400 8 2 6 WAYNE STECHMAN / TANI BLACKBURN 7 CAROL STORER / SUE STORER 5 S QS 10 50 2 8 7 ROB EGGINSON / PAUL DEVADATTA 2 RUTH GILMORE / MARGARET CURNOW 3 S TH 9 110 4 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | K | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ752 | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KQ7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |