BLOMEYER CUP 'BTF' TEAM PAIRS - SESSION 2 (14-JUL-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 DENNIS MCKINLAY / MICHAEL COX 5 STEPHANIE SMITH / DIANNE TREDGER 3NT N 4D 11 660 10 0 6 WAYNE STECHMAN / TANI BLACKBURN 7 CAROL STORER / SUE STORER 3NT N TS 9 600 8 2 2 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 6 JULIE BALLANCE / JOHN BICKERTON 3 N KD 11 150 5 5 3 ANDREW SMITH / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 1 CHERYL SCOTT / SANDIE LEPPER 2 N KD 11 150 5 5 4 WARWICK J TILLER / STEFAN PRENTICE 3 PAM HANCOX / PATTI POOLE 3 N 6S 10 130 2 8 7 ROB EGGINSON / PAUL DEVADATTA 2 RUTH GILMORE / MARGARET CURNOW 3 N KD 9 110 0 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AQ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ85 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |