JOHN FAIRBAIRN CUP - SESSION 3 (18-AUG-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 WARWICK J TILLER / MARGARET CURNOW 1 TANI BLACKBURN / WAYNE STECHMAN 3 N KH 10 170 3 9 3 DONNA UPCHURCH / DENISE BARNETT 3 CHRISTINE MCKIRDY / RUTH BRUCKER 4 N JC 11 450 11 1 4 DENNIS MCKINLAY / STEPHANIE SMITH 8 DIANNE TREDGER / MICHAEL COX 4 N KH 10 420 7 5 5 JULIE HOLDGATE / RUPERT ROKEBY-JOHNSON 5 SUE THOMPSON / JACK RICHARDSON 4 N KH 9 50 0 12 6 SUE BROWN / RACHEL BASKERVILLE 2 PATTI POOLE / ALICIA WRIGHT 4 N JC 11 450 11 1 7 JUDY MALLALIEU / GRETA KEUR 4 NIGEL KEARNEY / ROSY MOAR 2 N KH 10 170 3 9 8 PAM HANCOX / SANDIE LEPPER 6 RUTH GILMORE / HILARY PATTON 4 N KH 10 420 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AKT982 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | KQ532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | J83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | JT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |